Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8454,875
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6054,726
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6054,726
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9444,937
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4545,253
AzulArgentina 8,6325,364
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0399,967
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86211,099
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9539,913
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0589,978
AmberleyAustralia 14,4879,002
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1906,332
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4366,485
AimoresBrazil 7,8504,878
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3884,591
AltamiraBrazil 5,6733,526
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7533,575
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9754,956
ApodiBrazil 6,8874,280
AracajuBrazil 7,3794,585
AracuaiBrazil 7,5534,694
AragarcasBrazil 6,8644,265
AraxaBrazil 7,5054,664
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1684,454
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2051,992
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1671,968
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5742,842
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7391,702
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1373,192
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,496930
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,385861
AbecheChad 10,5226,539
AntofagastaChile 6,9174,298
AricaChile 6,3703,959
AltaiChina 10,5756,571
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1142,557
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0572,521
AraucaColombia 3,6702,281
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4261,507
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5511,585
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5361,576
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9276,169
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2016,339
AswanEgypt 10,6936,645
AsyutEgypt 10,3236,415
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6321,636
AsmaraEritrea 11,8317,352
AssabEritrea 12,2897,637
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3287,661
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7134,793
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5884,715
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,56311,535
AccraGhana 9,2645,757
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9315,550
AthensGreece 8,9945,589
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0165,603
AasiaatGreenland 4,0622,524
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4362,757
AputiteqGreenland 4,7392,945
AkureyriIceland 5,3123,301
AgraIndia 12,6877,884
AhmedabadIndia 12,9718,060
AkolaIndia 13,3578,300
AllahabadIndia 12,9538,049
AmritsarIndia 12,1287,537
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9329,279
AbadanIran 11,1396,922
ArakIran 10,8836,763
AlbengaItaly 7,5444,688
AlgheroItaly 7,7534,818
AmendolaItaly 8,2155,105
AnconaItaly 7,9354,931
ArezzoItaly 7,8324,867
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9535,563
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0065,596
AbashiriJapan 9,6816,016
AburatsuJapan 11,4557,118
AikawaJapan 10,5176,536
AjiroJapan 10,7486,679
AkitaJapan 10,2726,383
AkuneJapan 11,4677,126
AomoriJapan 10,1386,300
AsahikawaJapan 9,7976,088
AsosanJapan 11,3457,050
AmmanJordan 10,2636,377
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9286,791
AinaziLatvia 7,6494,753
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8299,215
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0579,356
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0769,368
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8009,197
AtarMauritania 7,1734,457
AgalegaMauritius 15,2459,473
AcapulcoMexico 2,6261,632
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6846,639
AltaiMongolia 10,7396,673
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7156,658
AgadirMorocco 6,9194,300
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9284,305
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8658,616
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4218,340
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0708,122
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0788,127
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8281,758
AgadezNiger 9,2255,732
AsuncionParaguay 7,5344,681
ArequipaPeru 6,1203,803
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2128,210
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3005,158
AradRomania 8,2695,139
AjanRussia 8,8235,483
AldanRussia 8,9935,588
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3505,810
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0815,643
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1705,698
AnadyrRussia 6,6254,117
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8064,851
ArmavirRussia 9,4685,884
AstrakhanRussia 9,6786,014
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5586,561
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3883,969
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0924,407
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2284,491
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1644,452
Abu HamedSudan 11,0796,884
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6737,254
AqiqSudan 11,5387,170
ArbaatSudan 11,3207,035
AromaSudan 11,5827,197
AtbaraSudan 11,2717,004
Abu KamalSyria 10,3626,439
AleppoSyria 9,9936,210
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3098,892
AtakpameTogo 9,2465,746
AdanaTurkey 9,8136,098
AfyonTurkey 9,3795,828
AnkaraTurkey 9,4295,859
AntalyaTurkey 9,5385,927
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9076,778
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2783,901
AberporthUk 6,3113,922
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3343,936
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1425,681
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9715,575
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0387,481
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0287,474
ArtigasUruguay 8,0995,033
Aberdeen, MsUsa 430267
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,398869
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2792,038
Abilene, TxUsa 1,349838
Ada, MnUsa 1,433891
Adrian, MiUsa 582362
Aiken, ScUsa 492306
Akron, OhUsa 588365
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7571,092
Albany, GaUsa 585364
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,220758
Albert Lea, MnUsa 967601
Albion, NeUsa 1,169726
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8641,158
Aledo, IlUsa 620385
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,277793
Algona, IaUsa 953592
Alice, TxUsa 1,504934
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,000622
Alliance, NeUsa 1,543959
Alma, MiUsa 673418
Alpena, MichiganUsa 920572
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7891,112
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,423884
Amherst, MaUsa 1,245773
Amite, LaUsa 812505
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1023,170
Anderson, InUsa 334207
Anderson, ScUsa 350217
Angelica, NyUsa 883549
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 582362
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9542,457
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 813505
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,174729
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 355221
Ashland, WiUsa 1,186737
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2762,036
Atchison, KsUsa 845525
Athens, GaUsa 417259
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 399248
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,034643
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4624,637
Auburn, NeUsa 931579
Augusta, GaUsa 545339
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4031,494
Aurora, IlUsa 582362
Austin, TxUsa 1,313816
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6126,594
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0946,894
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4872,167
AdenYemen 12,4737,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -