Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6267,224
ChlefAlgeria 7,4864,652
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8874,901
CeresArgentina 7,8484,877
ChamicalArgentina 7,7674,827
ChepesArgentina 7,8624,885
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3905,835
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1335,054
CórdobaArgentina 7,9274,926
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9374,932
CorrientesArgentina 7,7114,792
CairnsAustralia 14,4989,009
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1279,400
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71411,008
CedunaAustralia 16,36710,170
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9979,320
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1919,440
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2709,489
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5299,028
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5809,060
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59510,312
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4128,334
CharnocksBarbados 3,7452,327
CotonouBenin 9,4405,866
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9704,952
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1055,037
CabroboBrazil 7,0134,358
CaceresBrazil 6,6034,103
CaetiteBrazil 7,2674,516
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1584,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1864,465
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6484,753
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8774,895
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8104,232
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6524,755
CaparaoBrazil 7,8934,905
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2754,521
CaratingaBrazil 7,8114,854
CaravelasBrazil 7,8124,854
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1944,470
CarolinaBrazil 6,3523,947
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8364,869
CataguasesBrazil 7,9214,922
CatalaoBrazil 7,3184,548
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5404,686
CaxiasBrazil 6,4173,988
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2045,098
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0674,391
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9044,912
ChapecoBrazil 7,9374,932
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2803,903
CipoBrazil 7,2884,529
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3193,926
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6634,762
CordeiroBrazil 7,9994,971
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0774,398
CorumbaBrazil 6,9154,297
CoximBrazil 6,9864,341
CrateusBrazil 6,6354,123
CuiabaBrazil 6,6294,119
CuritibaBrazil 7,9344,930
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7081,683
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4302,132
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6502,268
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9151,811
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3332,692
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6662,278
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8612,399
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8931,798
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8781,789
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6791,043
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0131,251
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1501,336
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1521,337
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4492,143
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0201,255
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9451,830
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9461,209
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4941,550
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4861,545
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1762,595
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8642,401
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6771,663
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,338832
Comox, BcCanada 3,4002,113
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5412,201
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0291,882
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5991,615
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7621,716
ChicoChile 9,4035,843
ChillanChile 8,3085,163
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3115,165
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3474,565
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2755,763
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1475,063
ChangchunChina 10,4846,515
ChangduChina 12,4307,724
ChangshaChina 12,4987,766
ChengduChina 12,4167,715
ChongqingChina 12,5067,771
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5072,180
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9174,920
CamagueyCuba 1,9021,182
CasablancaCuba 1,577980
ChebCzech Republic 7,4784,647
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1744,458
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4861,545
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5041,556
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5211,567
CanarEcuador 4,4582,770
CairoEgypt 10,1116,283
CaenFrance 6,7014,164
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9564,323
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9483,075
CocobeachGabon 10,4376,486
CologneGermany 7,0954,409
ChiosGreece 9,1295,673
CorfuGreece 8,6275,361
ConakryGuinea 7,8084,852
CatacamasHonduras 2,4571,527
CholutecaHonduras 2,6361,638
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2708,868
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0898,134
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0898,134
ChahbaharIran 12,2587,617
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9773,714
ClonesIreland 6,0753,775
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9973,727
CorkIreland 6,0653,769
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0663,770
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8914,903
CameriItaly 7,4974,659
CampobassoItaly 8,1415,059
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8974,907
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9324,929
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8184,858
Cape MeleItaly 7,5524,693
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2835,147
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4345,241
CerviaItaly 7,8164,857
CiampinoItaly 7,9844,961
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7114,792
Cisa PassItaly 7,6434,749
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9184,920
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6674,764
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4905,276
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4755,266
ChibaJapan 10,6456,615
ChichibuJapan 10,6636,626
ChichijimaJapan 11,2907,016
ChoshiJapan 10,5936,583
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0826,265
ChilekaMalawi 13,7818,564
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5568,424
ChitipaMalawi 13,2438,229
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0871,297
ComitanMexico 2,3851,482
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2417,607
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3376,424
ChoirMongolia 10,6286,604
CasablancaMorocco 6,9104,294
ChindeMozambique 14,0938,757
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3318,905
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7908,569
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4468,356
CondegaNicaragua 2,6281,633
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8829,248
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4807,134
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9956,832
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1516,930
ChhorPakistan 12,6167,840
ChitralPakistan 11,5987,207
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6904,779
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3574,572
CajamarcaPeru 4,9703,088
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8783,031
ChiclayoPeru 4,9113,052
ChimbotePeru 5,1893,224
CuzcoPeru 5,8093,610
CzestochowaPoland 7,8314,866
CoimbraPortugal 6,5284,056
CalafatRomania 8,5195,294
CeahlauRomania 8,4845,272
ClujRomania 8,3635,197
ConstantaRomania 8,8485,498
CraiovaRomania 8,5545,316
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2404,499
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1625,072
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2104,480
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3493,945
Cape UelenRussia 6,0253,744
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6295,983
CaraRussia 9,3275,796
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6585,380
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8894,281
ChitaRussia 9,9406,177
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9306,171
CokurdahRussia 7,3064,540
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1855,708
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3678,307
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6406,612
CaceresSpain 6,7214,177
CadizSpain 6,8694,268
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9324,308
CordobaSpain 6,9184,299
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9179,270
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0838,751
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4348,969
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7928,570
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6518,483
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3688,929
ChumphonThailand 14,7069,138
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0155,602
CorumTurkey 9,5035,905
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0016,836
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2446,987
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4153,986
CernovcyUkraine 8,3855,211
ChernigovUkraine 8,4445,247
CarrascoUruguay 8,5685,324
ColoniaUruguay 8,4655,260
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9851,855
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 281175
Cambridge, MdUsa 904561
Camden, ScUsa 562349
Canton, NyUsa 1,280795
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,149714
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 958595
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8411,144
Carlinville, IlUsa 424263
Casper, WyUsa 1,8591,155
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2182,000
Chambersburg, PaUsa 796494
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 635395
Charles City, IaUsa 894556
Charleston (city), ScUsa 720448
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 710441
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 416258
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 496309
Charlottesville, VaUsa 677421
Chaska, MnUsa 1,075668
Chattanooga, TnUsa 230143
Chazy, NyUsa 1,405873
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,382859
Cheraw, ScUsa 608378
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,418881
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6851,047
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 553344
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 578359
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1291,945
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 563350
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7181,068
Cincinnati, KyUsa 256159
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 272169
Circleville, OhUsa 393244
Clarinda, IaUsa 895556
Clark, SdUsa 1,341833
Clarksdale, MsUsa 562349
Clarksville, TnUsa 8955
Clayton, NmUsa 1,528949
Cleveland, OhioUsa 607377
Clinton, IaUsa 653406
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9173,677
Coldwater, MiUsa 563350
College Park, MdUsa 824512
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6521,026
Columbia, MoUsa 582361
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 557346
Columbus, GaUsa 252156
Columbus, InUsa 222138
Columbus, KsUsa 799497
Columbus, OhioUsa 430267
Conception, MoUsa 851529
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,055656
Conway, ArUsa 584363
Conway, ScUsa 716445
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,149714
Corning, ArUsa 461286
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,344835
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,487924
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,102685
Cortland, NyUsa 1,040646
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2182,000
Covington, LaUsa 762474
Covington, TnUsa 374233
Crete, NeUsa 1,048652
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0231,257
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4766,510
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4766,510
CaracasVenezuela 3,5152,184
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9272,440
CoroVenezuela 3,2792,038
ChipataZambia 13,4368,349
ChomaZambia 13,1528,173
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8478,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -