Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9354,931
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0685,013
EsquelArgentina 9,0145,602
EzeizaArgentina 8,4765,267
East SaleAustralia 15,3969,567
Esperance (po)Australia 17,47310,858
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47210,857
EssendonAustralia 15,5739,677
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9924,966
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2795,145
EspinosaBrazil 7,3364,559
Earlton, OnCanada 1,274792
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7921,735
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8051,743
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8031,742
Edson, AbCanada 2,9751,849
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8791,789
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9261,197
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7802,970
ErlianChina 10,8656,752
El CaranoColombia 3,6072,241
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3394,560
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4751,538
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6181,627
El ArishEgypt 10,1976,336
El TorEgypt 10,4136,471
ErfurtGermany 7,3404,561
EssenGermany 7,0734,395
EsfahanIran 11,1266,914
EilatIsrael 10,3936,458
EsashiJapan 10,0756,261
EldoretKenya 12,6947,888
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4766,510
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8414,251
EeldeNetherlands 6,9644,327
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,437
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7121,685
EnuguNigeria 9,8896,145
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8114,854
EvoraPortugal 6,6434,128
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9046,155
EkimcanRussia 9,3185,790
Elat’MaRussia 8,6485,374
ElistaRussia 9,5035,905
ErbogacenRussia 9,0155,602
EssejRussia 8,2675,137
Ed DueimSudan 11,4357,106
El FasherSudan 10,9076,778
El GeneinaSudan 10,6816,637
El ObeidSudan 11,3347,043
El ShowakSudan 11,6707,252
En NahudSudan 11,2256,975
EdirneTurkey 8,9125,538
ErzincanTurkey 9,8336,110
ErzurumTurkey 9,9026,153
EskisehirTurkey 9,3015,780
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7696,692
EntebbeUganda 12,4917,762
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2483,883
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2833,904
East Tawas, MiUsa 837520
Eastman, GaUsa 620385
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8161,128
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8281,136
El Dorado, KsUsa 976607
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,9541,215
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 578359
Elko, NvUsa 2,6001,616
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,074667
Elmira, NyUsa 967601
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5251,569
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,411877
Erie, PaUsa 754468
Eskridge, KsUsa 904561
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2131,996
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 693431
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3042,053
Eureka, SdUsa 1,533952
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1971,365
Evansville, InUsa 179111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -