Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4277,101
FarahAfghanistan 11,6247,223
FormosaArgentina 7,6044,725
ForrestAustralia 16,81110,446
FrancistownBotswana 13,4528,359
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1574,448
FloraniaBrazil 6,9994,349
FlorestaBrazil 7,0754,397
FlorianoBrazil 6,6034,103
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1775,081
FormosaBrazil 7,1084,417
FortalezaBrazil 6,6734,146
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6934,780
FrancaBrazil 7,5694,704
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3141,438
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0231,878
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8751,786
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5742,221
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6061,619
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6682,279
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1521,959
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3482,081
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2212,002
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8861,172
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8921,176
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1971,987
FayaChad 10,0896,269
FamagustaCyprus 9,8796,139
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9564,323
FarafraEgypt 10,1066,280
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9666,814
FichtelbergGermany 7,4924,655
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2444,502
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6455,372
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7312,319
FaranahGuinea 8,0324,991
FalconaraItaly 7,9254,925
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7684,827
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2085,101
FonniItaly 7,8534,880
FrontoneItaly 7,8894,902
FrosinoneItaly 8,0434,998
FukauraJapan 10,1956,335
FukueJapan 11,4637,123
FukuiJapan 10,7996,711
FukuokaJapan 11,3097,027
FukushimaJapan 10,4316,482
FukuyamaJapan 11,0936,893
FushikiJapan 10,6906,643
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9206,786
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2029,447
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3889,563
FunchalMadeira 6,1863,844
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5032,177
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1104,418
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6494,132
FaroPortugal 6,7124,171
FerganaRussia 11,1166,908
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9084,914
FalunSweden 7,0674,391
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6954,160
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1655,695
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0253,122
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,032641
Fairfield, IaUsa 683424
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,030640
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,415879
Farmington, MeUsa 1,606998
Farmington, MnUsa 1,065662
Farmington, MoUsa 370230
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,415879
Fayette, IaUsa 840522
Fayetteville, ArUsa 723450
Fayetteville, NcUsa 668415
Federal Point, FlUsa 862536
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 819509
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3091,435
Findlay, OhUsa 493307
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3061,433
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 691429
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 781485
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6981,055
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 953592
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,585985
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,212753
Fort Scott, KsUsa 801498
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 773481
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 450280
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,103686
Framingham, MaUsa 1,377855
Frankfort, KyUsa 14288
Franklin, LaUsa 956594
Franklin, PaUsa 683424
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 801498
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,9831,854
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,411877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -