Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3637,061
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3687,064
MilianaAlgeria 7,5514,692
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7307,289
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4198,960
Malarg EArgentina 8,2385,119
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8775,516
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8285,486
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1365,056
MendozaArgentina 7,9724,954
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9684,951
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0424,997
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4478,978
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97810,550
MeekatharraAustralia 17,43510,835
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5779,680
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5709,675
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7049,759
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9259,896
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2809,495
MuharraqBahrain 11,6477,237
MinskBelarus 8,0805,021
MogilevBelarus 8,2005,096
MaunBotswana 13,0188,090
MacapaBrazil 5,4583,392
MacauBrazil 6,9314,307
MaceioBrazil 7,3734,582
MachadoBrazil 7,7594,821
ManausBrazil 5,2093,237
MarabaBrazil 6,0643,768
MaringaBrazil 7,6064,727
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4453,384
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3514,568
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1784,460
MonteiroBrazil 7,1254,428
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4274,615
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7974,224
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1124,420
MamfeCameroon 10,0926,271
MarouaCameroon 10,2036,340
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4812,163
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,324823
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3841,482
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4302,753
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7122,306
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4451,519
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3252,066
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0331,263
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9331,201
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,412878
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,388863
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1491,335
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6451,022
Morden, MbCanada 1,6681,036
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,048652
MoundouChad 10,4896,518
MatecanaColombia 3,7282,317
MoroniComoros 14,2418,850
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8454,875
MarstalDenmark 7,1064,416
Melville HallDominica 3,4092,118
MichesDominican Republic 2,5961,613
MocaDominican Republic 2,4711,535
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4301,510
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3581,465
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5671,595
MilagroEcuador 4,4002,734
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7286,045
MinyaEgypt 10,2226,352
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1796,325
MassawaEritrea 11,8437,359
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8483,634
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2974,534
MarseilleFrance 7,3764,583
MontpellierFrance 7,2804,524
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9383,069
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4265,236
MakokouGabon 10,7566,684
MayumbaGabon 10,8276,728
MitzicGabon 10,6236,601
MkamboGabon 10,8196,723
MoandaGabon 10,9336,794
MouilaGabon 10,7556,684
MagdeburgGermany 7,3144,545
MunichGermany 7,5414,686
MünsterGermany 7,0844,402
MethoniGreece 8,9425,557
MilosGreece 9,1385,678
MitiliniGreece 9,1065,659
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1015,655
MacentaGuinea 8,2415,121
MamouGuinea 7,8924,904
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2815,146
MiskolcHungary 8,1045,036
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1198,774
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4747,752
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4148,336
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9488,667
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6839,124
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2738,869
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4789,618
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3798,935
MashhadIran 11,1326,917
Malin HeadIreland 6,0313,748
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7774,833
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3675,199
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4215,233
MilanItaly 7,5434,687
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4954,658
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8514,879
ManIvory Coast 8,4935,278
MaebashiJapan 10,6266,603
MaizuruJapan 10,9006,773
MakurazakiJapan 11,5377,169
MatsueJapan 11,0056,839
MatsumotoJapan 10,6956,646
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1726,943
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0167,467
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7536,682
MishimaJapan 10,7506,680
MitoJapan 10,5556,559
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8116,718
MiyakoJapan 10,1846,329
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4037,707
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4567,119
MiyazakiJapan 11,4207,097
MombetsuJapan 9,6976,026
MoriokaJapan 10,2206,351
MuroranJapan 9,9946,210
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1636,937
MutsuJapan 10,0756,261
Ma’AnJordan 10,3986,461
MafraqJordan 10,2486,368
MombasaKenya 13,3878,319
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5299,029
MaseruLesotho 13,8888,630
MonroviaLiberia 8,3175,168
MisratahLibya 8,7745,452
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7769,182
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7279,152
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2999,507
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8889,252
MakhangaMalawi 13,8508,606
MangochiMalawi 13,7278,530
MwmosaMalawi 13,8618,613
MzimbaMalawi 13,4188,338
MzuzuMalawi 13,4258,342
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5669,673
MersingMalaysia 15,5129,639
MiriMalaysia 14,9749,305
MaleMaldives 14,9679,301
MenakaMali 8,8005,468
MoptiMali 8,3335,178
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6386,610
MazatlanMexico 2,4801,541
MeridaMexico 1,8191,131
Mexico CityMexico 2,3391,454
MonterreyMexico 1,8491,149
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4241,506
MaantyMongolia 10,5466,553
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7306,668
MatadMongolia 10,4126,470
MurenMongolia 10,3636,440
MarrakechMorocco 6,9824,339
MeknesMorocco 7,0684,392
MideltMorocco 7,1974,472
MaputoMozambique 14,1598,799
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2368,846
MandalayMyanmar 13,4538,360
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5818,440
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4979,009
MindatMyanmar 13,5238,403
MonywaMyanmar 13,4428,353
MyeikMyanmar 14,4979,009
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0718,123
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0234,364
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1838,192
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4458,355
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5518,421
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7621,716
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7891,733
MagariaNiger 9,5685,946
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8186,101
MaradiNiger 9,3805,829
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0066,218
MakurdiNigeria 9,8906,146
MinnaNigeria 9,5895,958
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3567,057
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7094,169
MajisOman 12,1407,544
MasirahOman 12,6217,843
Muscat  Oman 12,3097,649
MultanPakistan 12,1827,570
MurreePakistan 11,8467,361
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6928,508
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0814,401
MoyobambaPeru 4,8763,030
MactanPhilippines 13,8938,633
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6218,464
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4534,010
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0416,861
MagadanRussia 8,0865,025
MahackalaRussia 9,9546,186
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4424,625
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4424,624
MarkovoRussia 6,9354,309
MinusinskRussia 9,9256,168
MogocaRussia 9,6265,981
MoscowRussia 8,4005,220
MurmanskRussia 7,2294,492
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1216,911
MatamSenegal 7,4544,632
MogadishuSomalia 13,3878,319
MadridSpain 6,8874,280
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8804,276
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5014,661
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0054,353
MelillaSpain 7,2004,474
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2354,496
MalakalSudan 11,7217,283
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0568,735
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3294,554
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7418,539
Mae SariangThailand 13,8668,617
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0258,715
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9578,673
MalatyaTurkey 9,8586,126
MersinTurkey 9,7876,082
MuglaTurkey 9,3595,816
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4083,982
ManstonUk 6,7224,177
MeloUruguay 8,3895,213
MercedesUruguay 8,3315,177
MontevideoUruguay 8,5635,321
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 524326
Madison, FlUsa 722449
Madison, InUsa 239149
Madison, NeUsa 1,094680
Madison, WisconsinUsa 739459
Manhattan, KsUsa 989614
Manitowoc, WiUsa 801497
Marble Hill, MoUsa 354220
Marengo, IlUsa 613381
Marion, InUsa 445276
Marion, NcUsa 374233
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,068664
Marshall, TxUsa 910566
Martinsburg, WvUsa 735457
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3933,351
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 466290
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5181,565
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 255158
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14892
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,037644
Medford, WiUsa 975606
Mellette, SdUsa 1,405873
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 420261
Mena, ArUsa 753468
Meridian, MississippiUsa 577358
Mexia, TxUsa 1,129701
Mexico, MoUsa 571355
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,359845
Midland, TxUsa 1,585985
Milan, MnUsa 1,221759
Milbank, SdUsa 1,274792
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9461,209
Milford, DeUsa 989614
Milledgeville, GaUsa 522324
Millen, GaUsa 595370
Millport, OhUsa 620385
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,398869
Milwaukee, WiUsa 681423
Minden, NeUsa 1,207750
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,065662
Minonk, IlUsa 507315
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5521,586
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 732455
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 629391
Monmouth, IlUsa 620385
Monroe, NcUsa 533331
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,221759
Montgomery AlUsa 524326
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9391,205
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,013629
Morehead City, NcUsa 839522
Morganton, NcUsa 374233
Moro, OrUsa 3,0421,891
Morris, MnUsa 1,300808
Morrison, IlUsa 634394
Mount Airy, NcUsa 444276
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 714444
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 648403
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 783487
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,477918
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 287178
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13383
Muskegon, MiUsa 686426
Muskogee, OkUsa 850528
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5002,175
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2692,031
MaracayVenezuela 3,4982,174
MaturinVenezuela 3,7992,361
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3812,101
MeridaVenezuela 3,4942,171
MagoyeZambia 13,1488,170
MansaZambia 12,9478,046
MbalaZambia 13,0178,089
MfuweZambia 13,3608,302
MisamfuZambia 13,0938,136
MonguZambia 12,7067,896
MpikaZambia 13,2278,220
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4408,352
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1788,189
MumbwaZambia 13,0538,111
MwinilungaZambia 12,5987,829
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6848,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -