Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3674,578
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1635,072
OranArgentina 7,0644,390
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36210,789
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0169,953
OstendeBelgium 6,8274,243
ObidosBrazil 5,3493,324
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7015,407
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,265786
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,264786
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7305,425
OdenseDenmark 7,0744,396
OtavaloEcuador 4,1652,588
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6037,210
OuluFinland 7,2334,495
OroomiehIran 10,3116,408
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8254,862
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3505,189
ObihiroJapan 9,8316,109
OfunatoJapan 10,2496,369
OitaJapan 11,2867,013
OkayamaJapan 11,0416,861
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9867,448
OmaezakiJapan 10,8346,732
OmuJapan 9,6956,025
OnahamaJapan 10,4826,513
OsakaJapan 10,9626,812
OshimaJapan 10,7616,687
OtaruJapan 9,9136,160
OwaseJapan 10,9866,827
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1134,420
OujoaMorocco 7,3084,541
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8317,973
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8008,575
OphirNew Zealand 13,8448,603
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9448,043
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0018,700
OcotalNicaragua 2,5991,615
OrlandNorway 6,6354,123
OsloNorway 6,8614,263
OhotskRussia 8,3855,211
OkhotskRussia 8,3855,211
OlekminskRussia 8,9195,543
OlenekRussia 8,1855,086
OmskRussia 9,5965,963
OnegaRussia 7,7744,831
OrenburgRussia 9,4525,874
OymyakonRussia 8,0505,002
OviedoSpain 6,5784,088
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8794,275
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1823,841
OdessaUkraine 8,8025,469
OvrucUkraine 8,3285,175
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 193120
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,169726
Oakland, MdUsa 652405
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4541,525
Oconto, WiUsa 891554
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,280795
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,056656
Olathe, KsUsa 819509
Olivia, MnUsa 1,149714
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2101,995
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 978608
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 990615
Oolitic, InUsa 239149
Orlando, FlUsa 1,048651
Orono, MeUsa 1,6761,042
Oshkosh, WiUsa 810503
Oswego, NyUsa 1,078670
Ottawa, IlUsa 515320
Ottawa, KsUsa 819509
Owensboro, KyUsa 13181
Owosso, MiUsa 685426
Ozark, ArUsa 753468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -