Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5036,527
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6029,074
ParanaArgentina 8,0955,030
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0024,972
PehuajoArgentina 8,4755,267
PergaminoArgentina 8,3115,165
PigeArgentina 8,6435,371
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9744,955
PosadasArgentina 7,8154,856
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5794,710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9414,935
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5765,329
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92811,141
Port HedlandAustralia 17,00010,564
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2353,253
ParakouBenin 9,2625,755
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2824,525
ParacatuBrazil 7,2914,531
ParanaBrazil 6,8024,227
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9824,960
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2854,527
ParintinsBrazil 5,3443,321
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3793,964
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0595,008
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4404,623
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8534,258
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1684,454
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5274,677
PeixeBrazil 6,7144,172
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0054,353
PicosBrazil 6,7374,186
PiraiBrazil 7,9644,949
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0414,376
PompeuBrazil 7,5864,714
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3424,563
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5383,441
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9244,924
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5863,471
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2865,149
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5884,094
PosseBrazil 7,0344,371
PlevenBulgaria 8,6655,385
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7635,446
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4999,010
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1661,968
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5022,176
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0211,877
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,229764
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,029640
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6401,019
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3952,109
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4841,544
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7381,080
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3581,465
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3652,091
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8662,402
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0501,274
ParronChile 8,0825,022
Puerto AysenChile 9,2595,754
Puerto MonttChile 8,8205,481
Punta ArenasChile 10,1146,285
PingbianChina 12,1587,555
PeralesColombia 3,7862,353
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9092,429
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0081,869
PragueCzech Republic 7,5904,716
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5291,571
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5151,563
PoloDominican Republic 2,5491,584
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4351,513
PichilingueEcuador 4,2902,666
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2682,652
PuyoEcuador 4,3622,711
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0746,260
ParisFrance 6,9034,290
PerpignanFrance 7,2464,503
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,66610,978
Port-GentilGabon 10,4766,510
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2312,629
PotsdamGermany 7,3864,590
PatrasGreece 8,8445,496
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4792,783
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9512,455
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3342,072
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4631,530
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4321,511
PecsHungary 8,0905,027
PambanIndia 14,6429,099
PuneIndia 13,4888,382
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9529,913
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6119,701
PadovaItaly 7,7184,796
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6184,734
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2675,137
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2485,125
PantelleriaItaly 8,2535,128
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6504,754
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8934,905
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9004,909
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0545,005
PiacenzaItaly 7,6044,725
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7214,798
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8034,849
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0655,012
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2795,145
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9844,961
PrizziItaly 8,3015,158
PakseLaos 14,0908,756
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2679,487
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0249,957
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0579,978
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7637,309
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3965,217
PatheinMyanmar 14,0368,722
PutaoMyanmar 12,8537,987
PyiMyanmar 13,8098,581
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0098,084
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1848,193
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5611,591
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9506,183
PohangNorth Korea 11,1136,905
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9566,808
PadidanPakistan 12,4187,716
PanjgurPakistan 12,2467,610
ParachinarPakistan 11,7557,305
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3907,699
PeshawarPakistan 11,7877,324
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8758,622
PilarParaguay 7,6714,767
PiscoPeru 5,7343,563
PiuraPeru 4,7262,937
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7883,597
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2118,831
PoznanPoland 7,6024,724
PrzemyslPoland 8,1085,038
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5844,091
PortalegrePortugal 6,6474,130
Porto Portugal 6,4714,021
PavelecRussia 8,6395,368
PecoraRussia 8,2185,107
PermRussia 8,8855,521
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2315,115
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7954,844
PjatigorskRussia 9,6445,993
PoronajskRussia 9,2795,766
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2295,735
Providenja BayRussia 6,2263,869
PskovRussia 7,8384,870
PodorSenegal 7,2424,500
PopradSlovakia 8,0114,978
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9528,670
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7648,553
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4084,603
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7959,194
Port SudanSudan 11,3597,058
ParamariboSuriname 4,6672,900
PiteňSweden 7,0574,385
PalmyraSyria 10,1956,335
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0045,595
PhetchabunThailand 14,0268,716
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9978,698
PhraeThailand 13,8518,607
PhuketThailand 15,0039,323
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9759,306
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2868,878
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5519,042
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8342,383
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4083,982
PoltavaUkraine 8,7565,441
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3425,184
PradoUruguay 8,5645,322
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6235,359
Palestine, IlUsa 283176
Pana, IlUsa 378235
Paoli, InUsa 222138
Paris, IlUsa 376234
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,330826
Pascagoula, MsUsa 775481
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8801,168
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,041647
Pawhuska, OkUsa 920572
Pawnee City, NeUsa 931579
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8831,792
Pensacola, FlUsa 733455
Peoria, IlUsa 518322
Perry, OkUsa 989615
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 989615
Philo, OhUsa 482300
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3891,484
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,458906
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 624388
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,292803
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,168726
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 636395
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,127700
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,418881
Pocahontas, ArUsa 461286
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3501,460
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,292803
Pontiac, IlUsa 515320
Pontotoc, MsUsa 409254
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2332,009
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,080671
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,048652
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2332,009
Portage, WiUsa 819509
Portland, MaineUsa 1,518943
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1721,971
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 802499
Prescott, ArUsa 716445
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7941,736
Princess Anne, MdUsa 889552
Princeton, InUsa 209130
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,356843
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6321,014
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9652,464
PetaukeZambia 13,3658,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -