Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9974,969
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8544,881
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1175,044
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9876,206
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2194,486
RosarioArgentina 8,2035,097
RichmondAustralia 14,9259,275
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4628,987
RecifeBrazil 7,2994,536
RemansoBrazil 6,9154,297
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5573,453
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0324,991
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9734,954
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1284,430
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7511,709
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6811,045
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1041,308
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1061,308
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9721,847
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6971,054
RuoqiangChina 11,5407,171
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1341,948
RandersDenmark 6,9984,349
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4591,528
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4751,538
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5444,688
RumipambaEcuador 4,2962,670
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3796,450
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4836,514
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2416,364
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9493,075
RostockGermany 7,2304,493
RhodesGreece 9,4035,843
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4103,362
ReykhólarIceland 5,1223,183
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1233,184
RamsarIran 10,6666,628
RashtIran 10,5766,572
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1943,849
RadicofaniItaly 7,8614,885
Resia PassItaly 7,5514,692
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8504,878
RivoltoItaly 7,7614,822
Rolle PassItaly 7,6594,760
RomeItaly 7,9694,952
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9604,947
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7974,845
RumoiJapan 9,8156,099
RigaLatvia 7,6934,780
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7524,817
RodriguesMauritius 16,48110,242
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2016,339
RabatMorocco 6,9594,324
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0328,720
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5717,812
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3838,316
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5518,421
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5528,422
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0218,091
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8798,625
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0818,129
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8547,988
RivasNicaragua 2,8451,768
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3617,681
RebolyRussia 7,5164,670
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2115,724
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5577,182
RagaSudan 11,3127,029
RashadSudan 11,4977,144
RenkSudan 11,6437,235
RumbekSudan 11,7667,312
RanongThailand 14,7699,177
Roi EtThailand 14,0308,718
RizeTurkey 9,7746,074
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7325,426
RomnyUkraine 8,6095,350
RovnoUkraine 8,2405,121
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9947,453
RochaUruguay 8,5995,344
Racine, WiUsa 655407
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 658409
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6481,024
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6511,026
Reading, PaUsa 949590
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1491,957
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1411,330
Redding, CaUsa 3,1501,957
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8141,748
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9461,831
Rensselaer, InUsa 453282
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 769478
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 769478
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 536333
Rochester, MnUsa 945587
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 982610
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,081672
Rockford, IlUsa 636395
Rockville, InUsa 345214
Rockwell City, IaUsa 951591
Rome, GaUsa 346215
Roseau, MnUsa 1,560969
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1951,985
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7311,076
Royal Oak, MdUsa 904561
Rushville, IlUsa 548341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -