Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7427,296
TiranaAlbania 8,5015,282
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6285,362
TebessaAlgeria 8,0535,004
TimimounAlgeria 7,8034,849
TindoufAlgeria 7,1894,467
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0394,996
TrelewArgentina 9,1615,693
TucumanArgentina 7,4244,613
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6769,742
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6769,741
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3798,935
TibooburraAustralia 15,5189,643
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5549,044
TshaneBotswana 13,1178,151
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8754,272
TarauacaBrazil 5,2673,273
TauaBrazil 6,7234,178
TefeBrazil 5,0013,107
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6764,770
TeresinaBrazil 6,4734,023
TiriosBrazil 4,9403,070
TorresBrazil 8,2895,151
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8393,629
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3634,575
TriunfoBrazil 7,0444,377
TucuruiBrazil 5,8813,654
TuriacuBrazil 6,0023,730
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6442,264
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7522,332
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1592,585
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2131,375
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1521,959
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2731,412
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,292803
Timmins, OnCanada 1,340833
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4512,145
Toronto, OntarioCanada 925575
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 917570
Trenton, OnCanada 1,066662
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8951,178
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3231,443
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5365,304
TaiyuanChina 11,5017,147
TaoyuanChina 12,5507,799
TengchongChina 13,0928,136
TønderDenmark 7,0084,355
TylstrupDenmark 6,9564,322
TystofteDenmark 7,1314,431
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5231,568
TahrirEgypt 10,0206,226
TantaEgypt 10,0306,232
TallinEstonia 7,5594,697
TartuEstonia 7,7204,798
TampereFinland 7,3884,591
TurkuFinland 7,3814,587
ToulonFrance 7,4434,625
ToulouseFrance 7,0934,408
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4125,227
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4405,866
TchibanGabon 10,8216,724
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9496,182
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1384,435
TamaleGhana 8,9485,560
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7665,447
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9405,556
TimehriGuyana 4,4052,737
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5551,588
TelaHonduras 2,3711,473
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6549,106
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6549,106
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0119,949
TabrizIran 10,3376,424
TeheranIran 10,8116,718
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1926,333
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3895,213
TarvisioItaly 7,7634,824
TermoliItaly 8,1365,056
TorinoItaly 7,4624,637
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4474,627
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2215,109
TrevicoItaly 8,2145,104
TrevisoItaly 7,7244,799
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8244,862
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4554,633
TabouIvory Coast 8,7035,408
TadotsuJapan 11,0856,889
TakadaJapan 10,6036,589
TakamatsuJapan 11,0676,877
TakayamaJapan 10,7396,673
TanegashimaJapan 11,5597,183
TatenoJapan 10,6036,589
TateyamaJapan 10,7136,657
TokushimaJapan 11,0676,877
TokyoJapan 10,6556,621
TomakomaiJapan 9,9396,176
TottoriJapan 10,9486,803
ToyamaJapan 10,6906,643
ToyookaJapan 10,9166,783
TsuJapan 10,9086,778
TsurugaJapan 10,8456,739
TsuyamaJapan 10,9996,835
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9266,168
TripoliLebanon 10,0506,245
TobrukLibya 9,4565,876
TripoliLibya 8,6085,349
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6694,765
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1999,445
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3889,563
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0149,330
ThyoloMalawi 13,8338,596
TawauMalaysia 14,8029,198
TessalitMali 8,4165,230
TimbuktuMali 8,2865,149
TombMali 8,2905,152
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4354,620
TacubayaMexico 2,3391,454
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0011,244
TarialanMongolia 10,3576,436
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4736,508
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5956,584
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8916,768
TangierMorocco 6,9414,313
TarfayaMorocco 6,7584,200
TazaMorocco 7,1734,458
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5828,440
TaungooMyanmar 13,7928,571
ThandweMyanmar 13,8478,605
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9938,074
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9028,639
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2418,228
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0678,120
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0078,082
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0398,102
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5798,438
TahouaNiger 9,1265,671
TillaberyNiger 8,8415,494
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1616,936
TromsoNorway 6,7234,178
TrondheimNorway 6,6864,155
ThumraitOman 12,6327,849
TacnaPeru 6,3403,940
TarapotoPeru 4,9403,070
TrujilloPeru 5,0643,147
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7498,544
TorunPoland 7,6624,761
TimisoaraRomania 8,2925,153
TambovRussia 8,8125,476
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7666,690
TaraRussia 9,4125,849
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5955,341
TermezRussia 11,3117,029
TernejRussia 9,9456,180
TobolskRussia 9,1675,696
TomskRussia 9,5835,955
Tot’MaRussia 8,2605,133
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4285,237
TuapseRussia 9,4385,865
TuraRussia 8,7415,432
TurukhanskRussia 8,5735,327
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4357,106
TortosaSpain 7,1734,457
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7759,181
TokerSudan 11,4897,139
TartousSyria 10,0196,226
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5407,792
TaboraTanzania 12,8898,009
TakThailand 14,0008,700
TrangThailand 15,0319,340
TabligboTogo 9,3465,808
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1846,950
TunisTunisia 8,1245,048
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4806,513
TireeUk 6,0263,745
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4013,978
TernopilUkraine 8,2895,151
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4685,262
Talbotton, GaUsa 499310
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1123,177
Talladega, AlUsa 445276
Tallahassee, FlUsa 746463
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,056656
Tarboro, NcUsa 767476
Taunton, MaUsa 1,389863
Tecumseh, NeUsa 931579
Temple, TxUsa 1,233766
Thibodaux, LaUsa 917570
Thomasville, AlUsa 585364
Tiffin, OhUsa 518322
Toledo, IaUsa 818508
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 545339
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3051,432
Topeka, KsUsa 874543
Towanda, PaUsa 977607
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,596992
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,057657
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3371,452
Tulsa, OkUsa 886551
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 445277
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,208751
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9506,804
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1312,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -