Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3466,429
UaupesBrazil 4,5382,820
UbatubaBrazil 7,9734,954
UberabaBrazil 7,4674,640
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9791,851
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0096,841
UpernavikGreenland 4,3092,678
UummannaqGreenland 4,2322,630
UdineItaly 7,7674,826
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2205,108
UenoJapan 10,9236,788
UnzendakeJapan 11,3967,082
UrakawaJapan 9,9196,164
UshibukaJapan 11,4597,121
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5716,569
UwajimaJapan 11,2426,986
UkmergeLithuania 7,8434,874
UtenaLithuania 7,8674,889
UlaangomMongolia 10,3626,439
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4876,517
UlgiiMongolia 10,4516,495
UliastaiMongolia 10,5876,579
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4486,492
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4956,521
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9066,777
UfaRussia 9,1865,708
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2584,510
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0496,245
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8124,854
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8586,126
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0695,014
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8044,849
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5765,329
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2474,503
Umm BeninSudan 11,6337,229
UmeňSweden 7,0954,409
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0958,759
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8998,637
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9088,642
UrfaTurkey 10,0066,218
UsakTurkey 9,3135,787
Uman’Ukraine 8,5955,341
UzgorodUkraine 8,1585,070
Uniontown, PaUsa 635395
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 515320
Urbana, IlUsa 376234
Urbana, OhUsa 397247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -