Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5405,307
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9684,951
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7944,843
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1505,065
ViennaAustria 7,8304,866
VitebskBelarus 8,1125,041
VassourasBrazil 7,9564,944
VicosaBrazil 7,8544,881
VitoriaBrazil 7,9704,953
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4604,636
VarnaBulgaria 8,8835,520
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,400870
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2682,030
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7181,689
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6381,639
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2752,035
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2942,047
ValdiviaChile 8,6395,368
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6415,370
VallenarChile 7,5194,673
ValparaisoChile 7,9364,931
VanguardiaColombia 3,8632,401
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8703,027
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0044,353
VestervigDenmark 6,8874,280
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5571,589
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5271,570
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3851,482
VilsandiEstonia 7,4944,657
VaasaFinland 7,2044,477
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1983,230
VeravalIndia 13,1168,151
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8288,593
ValentiaIreland 5,9483,696
VeniceItaly 7,7434,812
VeronaItaly 7,6534,755
VicenzaItaly 7,6874,777
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9414,935
ViterboItaly 7,9094,915
VolterraItaly 7,7694,828
VientianeLaos 13,8398,600
VarenaLithuania 7,9014,910
VilniusLithuania 7,9044,912
VeracruzMexico 2,2161,377
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8614,263
VaernesNorway 6,7064,167
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6924,159
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0724,395
VillarricaParaguay 7,6334,743
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5695,325
VanavaraRussia 9,1655,695
VasileviciRussia 8,3145,166
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0485,001
VerhojanskRussia 7,9274,926
ViljujskRussia 8,5475,311
VitimRussia 9,1555,689
Vize IslandRussia 7,0164,360
VladivostokRussia 10,3176,411
VolgogradRussia 9,3075,784
VologdaRussia 8,2105,102
VoronezRussia 8,8165,478
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2443,880
VytegraRussia 7,9414,934
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6949,131
ValenciaSpain 7,1704,456
ValladolidSpain 6,7384,187
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4203,990
VisbySweden 7,3674,578
VanTurkey 10,1496,306
ValleyUk 6,2733,898
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4725,265
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1511,958
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9073,049
Valentine, NeUsa 1,399869
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1771,975
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,131703
Vevay, InUsa 211131
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 683424
Victoria, TxUsa 1,362846
Viroqua, WiUsa 885550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -