Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2719,490
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,24210,714
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8019,197
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0908,756
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29110,745
WoomeraAustralia 16,0539,976
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8909,874
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3091,435
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 862536
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9532,456
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3002,672
Wiarton, OnCanada 954593
Windsor, OnCanada 642399
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6941,053
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1761,352
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2392,013
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9354,310
WajimaJapan 10,6426,613
WakamatsuJapan 10,4846,515
WakayamaJapan 11,0226,849
WakkanaiJapan 9,6816,016
WajirKenya 12,9958,075
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4047,708
WindhoekNamibia 12,6167,840
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9938,074
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9648,056
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7238,527
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0608,116
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2158,212
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1148,149
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1008,140
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0218,092
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2088,208
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1038,142
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0858,131
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6298,469
WintonNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,141
WarsawPoland 7,8494,877
WroclawPoland 7,6864,776
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8796,760
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4937,142
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7556,683
WauSudan 11,5617,184
WaddingtonUk 6,5274,056
Waco, TxUsa 1,190740
Wake IslandUsa 10,1686,319
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,245774
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,094680
Walhalla, ScUsa 363226
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8501,771
Walnut, IlUsa 653406
Warren, OhUsa 620385
Warren, PaUsa 818508
Warrenton, MoUsa 491305
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 813505
Washington, IaUsa 683424
Washington, InUsa 239149
Water Valley, MsUsa 492306
Watertown, NyUsa 1,148713
Watertown, SdUsa 1,280795
Watertown, WiUsa 714444
Wauseon, OhUsa 531330
Waverly, OhUsa 344214
Waycrosse, GaUsa 726451
Waynesboro, MsUsa 620385
Waynesboro, TnUsa 286178
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,174729
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 839522
Wellsburg, WvUsa 548341
West Chester, PaUsa 931579
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,275792
West Point, GaUsa 454282
West Point, NyUsa 1,127700
White Hall, IlUsa 415258
Whitestown, InUsa 334207
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,179732
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,013629
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9401,827
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,007626
Williamsburg, VaUsa 799497
Williamson, WvUsa 370230
Williamsport, PaUsa 914568
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8971,179
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 931579
Wilmington, DeUsa 954593
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 793493
Windsor, IlUsa 344214
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 399248
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,021635
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7681,720
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,292803
Winnsboro, ScUsa 562349
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2291,385
Winthrop College, ScUsa 502312
Woodstock, VaUsa 689428
Wooster, OhUsa 550342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -