Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensburg, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensburg, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensburg, Ky with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7477,300
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6644,763
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0346,235
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1643,831
ZhengzhouChina 11,7867,324
ZhijiangChina 12,6647,869
ZagrebCroatia 7,9594,946
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5424,687
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8225,482
ZahedanIran 11,8587,369
ZanjanIran 10,5776,573
ZacatecasMexico 2,2401,392
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8586,747
ZinderNiger 9,5235,918
ZhobPakistan 11,9987,456
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3268,902
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3288,903
ZamoscPoland 8,0715,016
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5564,695
ZigalovoRussia 9,7526,060
ZiganskRussia 8,2095,101
ZyryankaRussia 7,5974,721
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0194,361
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3874,591
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5148,398
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2465,746
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9235,545
ZitomirUkraine 8,4055,223
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7285,424
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6455,372
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,3851,482
Zumbrota, MnUsa 977607
ZambeziZambia 12,5957,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -